Company Logo  
Nice September 29th - October 2nd, 2009

 



  Travel information


www.tilidom.com


 

EC-TEL 2009

Fourth European Conference on Technology Enhanced Learning
"Learning in the Synergy of Multiple Disciplines"

  • General chair: Marcus Specht (Centre for Learning Sciences and Technology OUNL, The Netherlands)

  • Programme chairs: Ulrike Cress (Knowledge Media Resarch Center, Germany), Vania Dimitrova (University of Leeds, United Kingdom)

  • Local organization chair: Katherine Maillet (Institut Telecom, Telecom & Management Sudparis, France)

  • Publicity chairs: Marcela Morales (Institut Telecom, Telecom & Management Sudparis, France) Mohamed Amine Chatti (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)

  • Workshop chairs: Nikol Rummel (University of Freiburg, Germany), Peter Dolog (Aalborg University, Denmark)

  • Industrial session chair: Volker Zimmermann (IMC, Germany)

  • Doctoral Consortium chairs: Frank Fischer (LMU University of Munich, Germany), Stefanie Lindstaedt (Know Center, Austria)

  • Demonstration chairs: Alexandra Cristea, (University of Warwick, United Kingdom), Nikos Karacapilidis (University of Patras, Greece)

 
 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE


Heidrun Allert , Austria
Katrin Allmendinger, Germany
Inmaculada Arnedillo-Sanchez, Ireland
Nicolas Balacheff, France
Maria Bielikova, Slovakia
Zuzana Bizonova , Slovakia
Bert Bredeweg, The Netherlands
Peter Brusilovsky, USA
Daniel Burgos, Spain
Manuel Caeiro, France
Lorenzo Cantoni , Switzerland
Alexandra Cristea, UK
Valentin Cristea , Romania
Paul de Bra, The Netherlands
Carlos Delgado Kloos, Spain
Elisabeth Delozanne, France
Pierre Dillenbroug; Switzerland
Yannis Dimitriadis, Spain
Peter Dolog, Denmark
Benedict du Boulay, UK
Eric Duval, Belgium
Dieter Euler, Switzerland
Christine Ferraris, France
Adina Magda Florea, Romania
Dragan Gasevic, Canada
Andreas Gegenfurtner, Finland
Denis Gillet, Switzerland
Monique Grandbastien, France
Jorg Haake, Germany
Paivi Hakkinen, Finland
Peng Han , Germany
Andreas Harrer, Germany
Christoph Held, Germany
Marek Hatala , Canada
Eelco Herder , Germany
Knut Hinkelmann, Switzerland
Ulrich Hoppe, Germany
Patrick Jermann, Switzerland
Nikos Karacapilidis, Greece
Michael D. Kickmeier-Rust, Austria
Barbara Kieslinger, Austria
David Kirsh, USA
Ralf Klamma , Germany
Tomaz Klobucar , Slovenia

Rob Koper, The Netherlands
Nicole Kraemer, Germany
Milos Kravcik, The Netherlands
Milos Kravcik, The Netherlands
Effie Law, Switzerland
Lydia Lau, UK
Martin Lea, UK
Stefanie Lindstaedt, Austria
Andreas Lingnau, Germany
Chee-Kit Looi, Singapore
Rose Luckin, UK
George Magoulas, UK
Katherine Maillet, France
Alejandra Martínez, Spain
Vittorio Midoro, Italy
Tanja Mitrovic , New Zealand
Riichiro Mizoguchi, Japan
Paola Monachesi, The Netherlands
Wolfgang Nejdl, Germany
Roger Nkambou, Canada
Lucia Pannese, Italy
Jan Pawlowski, Finland
Juan Quemada, Spain
Christoph Richter , Austria
Uwe Riss , Germany
Nikol Rummel , Germany
Maggi Savin-Baden , UK
Tammy Schellens, Belgium
Daniel Schneider, Switzerland
Judith Schoonenboom, The Netherlands
Peter Scott, UK
Evgenia Sendova , Bulgaria
Mike Sharples, UK
Kiril Simov , Bulgaria
Peter Sloep, The Netherlands
Pierre Tchounikine, France
Stefan Trausan-Matu
Julita Vassileva, Canada
Vincent Wade, Ireland
Armin Weinberger, The Netherlands
Katrin Wodzicki, Germany
Martin Wolpers, Belgium
Volker Zimmermann, Germany


CONTACT US

ectel09@it-sudparis.eu
9 rue Charles Fourier, 91011 Evry, Cedex

 
© 2009 IT - Sud Paris Website Design